SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
ADT (Atlantic Daylight Time)
GMT -3

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of ADT (Atlantic Daylight Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Mafeteng, Lesotho is 8:00 pm20:00 in Glace Bay, Canada

Mafeteng to Glace Bay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Mafeteng which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Glace Bay

1:00 am01:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Mafeteng, Lesotho). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 ADT (Atlantic Daylight Time) (Glace Bay, Canada). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Mafeteng, Lesotho / 8:00 pm20:00 Glace Bay, Canada

Mafeteng, Lesotho Glace Bay, Canada
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Mafeteng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Mafeteng Facts

Country
Lesotho
Alternative Names
MFC, Mafeteng
Population
57,059
Currency
Loti (LSL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 49' S Latitude / 27° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+266

Glace Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Atlantic Daylight Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Glace Bay Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Glasbaidh
Population
19,968
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 11' N Latitude / 59° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1