SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
HNC
Heure Normale du Centre
GMT -6

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of Heure Normale du Centre
8:30 am08:30 in Mafeteng, Lesotho is 12:30 am00:30 in HNC

Mafeteng to HNC call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Mafeteng which corresponds to 8am-10am in HNC

8:30 am08:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Mafeteng, Lesotho). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 Heure Normale du Centre (HNC). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Mafeteng, Lesotho / 12:30 am00:30 HNC

Mafeteng, Lesotho HNC
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Mafeteng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Mafeteng Facts

Country
Lesotho
Alternative Names
MFC, Mafeteng
Population
57,059
Currency
Loti (LSL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 49' S Latitude / 27° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+266