SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
HNY
Heure Normale du Yukon
GMT -9

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of Heure Normale du Yukon
7:30 am07:30 in Mafeteng, Lesotho is 8:30 pm20:30 in HNY

Mafeteng to HNY call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Mafeteng which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in HNY

7:30 am07:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Mafeteng, Lesotho). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 Heure Normale du Yukon (HNY). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Mafeteng, Lesotho / 8:30 pm20:30 HNY

Mafeteng, Lesotho HNY
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Mafeteng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Mafeteng Facts

Country
Lesotho
Alternative Names
MFC, Mafeteng
Population
57,059
Currency
Loti (LSL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 49' S Latitude / 27° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+266