Lesotho
SAST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 7 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Mafeteng, Lesotho is 11:30 pm23:30 in Onomichi, Japan

Mafeteng to Onomichi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Mafeteng which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Onomichi

4:30 pm16:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Mafeteng, Lesotho). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Onomichi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Mafeteng, Lesotho / 11:30 pm23:30 Onomichi, Japan

Mafeteng, Lesotho Onomichi, Japan
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Mafeteng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Mafeteng Facts

Country
Lesotho
Alternative Names
MFC, Mafeteng
Population
57,059
Currency
Loti (LSL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 49' S Latitude / 27° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+266

Onomichi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Onomichi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Onomichi, Onomici, Onomiti, Onomiti-chhi, Onomiti-chhī, Onomiči, awnwmychy hyrwshyma, awnwmytshy, onomichi si, wei dao, wei dao shi, Ономити, Ономичи, Ономіті, أونومیتشي, اونومیچی، هیروشیما, 尾道, 尾道市, 오노미치 시
Population
90,936
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 25' N Latitude / 133° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81