Lesotho
SAST

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 6 hours behind
6:30 pm18:30 in Mafeteng, Lesotho is 12:30 am00:30 in Kampong Baharu Balakong, Malaysia

Mafeteng to Kampong Baharu Balakong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Mafeteng which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Kampong Baharu Balakong

6:30 pm18:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Mafeteng, Lesotho). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 (Kampong Baharu Balakong, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Mafeteng, Lesotho / 12:30 am00:30 Kampong Baharu Balakong, Malaysia

Mafeteng, Lesotho Kampong Baharu Balakong, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Mafeteng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Mafeteng Facts

Country
Lesotho
Alternative Names
MFC, Mafeteng
Population
57,059
Currency
Loti (LSL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 49' S Latitude / 27° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+266

Kampong Baharu Balakong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kampong Baharu Balakong Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Balakong, Kampong Baharu Balakong
Population
69,302
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 01' N Latitude / 101° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60