Lesotho
SAST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 3 hours behind of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Mafeteng, Lesotho is 11:00 pm23:00 in Thatta, Pakistan

Mafeteng to Thatta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Mafeteng which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Thatta

8:00 pm20:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Mafeteng, Lesotho). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Thatta, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Mafeteng, Lesotho / 11:00 pm23:00 Thatta, Pakistan

Mafeteng, Lesotho Thatta, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Mafeteng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Mafeteng Facts

Country
Lesotho
Alternative Names
MFC, Mafeteng
Population
57,059
Currency
Loti (LSL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 49' S Latitude / 27° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+266

Thatta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Thatta Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Tata, Tatta, Thatta, tatta, te da shi, thatta, Татта, טהאטה, ٹھٹہ, ٺٽو, ठट्टा, থাট্টা, თატა, タッター, 特達市
Population
44,302
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 44' N Latitude / 67° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92