SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
ULAT
Ulaanbaatar Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 6 hours behind of Ulaanbaatar Time
8:00 pm20:00 in Mafeteng, Lesotho is 2:00 am02:00 in ULAT

Mafeteng to ULAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Mafeteng which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in ULAT

8:00 pm20:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Mafeteng, Lesotho). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 Ulaanbaatar Time (ULAT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Mafeteng, Lesotho / 2:00 am02:00 ULAT

Mafeteng, Lesotho ULAT
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Mafeteng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Mafeteng Facts

Country
Lesotho
Alternative Names
MFC, Mafeteng
Population
57,059
Currency
Loti (LSL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 49' S Latitude / 27° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+266