Lesotho
SAST
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 3 hours behind
12:30 am00:30 in Mafeteng, Lesotho is 3:30 am03:30 in Salor, Uzbekistan

Mafeteng to Salor call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Mafeteng which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Salor

12:30 am00:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Mafeteng, Lesotho). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Salor, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Mafeteng, Lesotho / 3:30 am03:30 Salor, Uzbekistan

Mafeteng, Lesotho Salor, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Mafeteng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Mafeteng Facts

Country
Lesotho
Alternative Names
MFC, Mafeteng
Population
57,059
Currency
Loti (LSL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 49' S Latitude / 27° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+266

Salor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Salor Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Chirchik, Salar, Salor
Population
26,494
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 22' N Latitude / 69° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998