Lesotho
SAST
Syria
EET

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Thaba-Tseka, Lesotho is 11:30 am11:30 in Dar'a, Syria

Thaba-Tseka to Dar'a call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Thaba-Tseka which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Dar'a

11:30 am11:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Thaba-Tseka, Lesotho). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Dar'a, Syria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Thaba-Tseka, Lesotho / 11:30 am11:30 Dar'a, Syria

Thaba-Tseka, Lesotho Dar'a, Syria
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Thaba-Tseka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Thaba-Tseka Facts

Country
Lesotho
Alternative Names
THB, Taba-Ceka, Thaba-Tseka, Таба-Цека
Population
5,423
Currency
Loti (LSL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 31' S Latitude / 28° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+266

Dar'a Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 27, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dar'a Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Adraa, Dar`a, Daraa, Darua, Dar‘ā, Der`a, Deraa, Deraâ, Derua, Der‘ā, Даръа, Деръа, درعا
Population
97,969
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 37' N Latitude / 36° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963