Lesotho
SAST
UYST
Uruguay Summer Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of Uruguay Summer Time
11:00 am11:00 in Thaba-Tseka, Lesotho is 7:00 am07:00 in UYST

Thaba-Tseka to UYST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Thaba-Tseka which corresponds to 8am-2pm in UYST

11:00 am11:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Thaba-Tseka, Lesotho). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 Uruguay Summer Time (UYST). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Thaba-Tseka, Lesotho / 7:00 am07:00 UYST

Thaba-Tseka, Lesotho UYST
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Thaba-Tseka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Thaba-Tseka Facts

Country
Lesotho
Alternative Names
THB, Taba-Ceka, Thaba-Tseka, Таба-Цека
Population
5,423
Currency
Loti (LSL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 31' S Latitude / 28° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+266

Uruguay Summer Time

Offset: UYST is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

UYST Time Zone Geo Map
UYST timezone map

UYST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for UYST
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time