LHST
Lord Howe Standard Time
GMT +10:30
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

Lord Howe Standard Time is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in LHST is 2:30 pm14:30 in Knezha, Bulgaria

LHST to Knezha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in LHST which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Knezha

10:00 pm22:00 Lord Howe Standard Time (LHST). Offset UTC +10:30 hours
2:30 pm14:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Knezha, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 LHST / 2:30 pm14:30 Knezha, Bulgaria

LHST Knezha, Bulgaria
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Knezha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Knezha Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Kneja, Knesha, Kneza, Knezha, Kneža, Knizha, Knjeza, Knježa, Knyazha, Кнежа
Population
6,889
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 30' N Latitude / 24° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359