GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 8 hours behind of PST ()
10:00 pm22:00 in Buchanan, Liberia is 6:00 am06:00 in Duero, Philippines

Buchanan to Duero call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Buchanan which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Duero

10:00 pm22:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Buchanan, Liberia). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 PST () (Duero, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Buchanan, Liberia / 6:00 am06:00 Duero, Philippines

Buchanan, Liberia Duero, Philippines
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Buchanan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Buchanan Facts

Country
Liberia
Alternative Names
B'jukenen, Biukenenas, Bjukenen, Buchanan, Byukenen, Fish Town, Grand Bassa, Lower Buchanan, UCN, bu kan nan, bukyanan, byukaeneon, bywkynn laybyrya, bywqnn, Бьюкенен, Бюкенен, Բուչանան, ביוקנן, بیوکینن، لائبیریا, ブキャナン, 布坎南, 뷰캐넌
Population
25,731
Currency
Dollar (LRD)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 52' N Latitude / 10° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+231

Duero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Duero Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Duero
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 42' N Latitude / 124° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63