GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
U
Uniform Time Zone
GMT -8

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 8 hours ahead of Uniform Time Zone
12:30 pm12:30 in Buchanan, Liberia is 4:30 am04:30 in U

Buchanan to U call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Buchanan which corresponds to 8am-10am in U

12:30 pm12:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Buchanan, Liberia). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 Uniform Time Zone (U). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Buchanan, Liberia / 4:30 am04:30 U

Buchanan, Liberia U
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Buchanan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Buchanan Facts

Country
Liberia
Alternative Names
B'jukenen, Biukenenas, Bjukenen, Buchanan, Byukenen, Fish Town, Grand Bassa, Lower Buchanan, UCN, bu kan nan, bukyanan, byukaeneon, bywkynn laybyrya, bywqnn, Бьюкенен, Бюкенен, Բուչանան, ביוקנן, بیوکینن، لائبیریا, ブキャナン, 布坎南, 뷰캐넌
Population
25,731
Currency
Dollar (LRD)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 52' N Latitude / 10° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+231