Liberia
GMT
Aruba
AST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 4 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Gbarnga, Liberia is 7:00 pm19:00 in Tanki Leendert, Aruba

Gbarnga to Tanki Leendert call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Gbarnga which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Tanki Leendert

11:00 pm23:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Gbarnga, Liberia). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Tanki Leendert, Aruba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Gbarnga, Liberia / 7:00 pm19:00 Tanki Leendert, Aruba

Gbarnga, Liberia Tanki Leendert, Aruba
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Gbarnga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Gbarnga Facts

Country
Liberia
Alternative Names
Gbanga, Gbanka, Gbarnga, Gbarnga City, Gbarnge, Gbarnka, Гбарнге
Population
45,835
Currency
Dollar (LRD)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 59' N Latitude / 9° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+231

Tanki Leendert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanki Leendert Facts

Country
Aruba
Alternative Names
Tanki Leendert, Tanki Lender
Population
21,500
Currency
Guilder (AWG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 32' N Latitude / 70° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+297