Liberia
GMT
HNP
Heure Normale du Pacifique
GMT -8

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 8 hours ahead of Heure Normale du Pacifique
12:00 pm12:00 in Kakata, Liberia is 4:00 am04:00 in HNP

Kakata to HNP call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Kakata which corresponds to 8am-10am in HNP

12:00 pm12:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Kakata, Liberia). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 Heure Normale du Pacifique (HNP). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Kakata, Liberia / 4:00 am04:00 HNP

Kakata, Liberia HNP
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Kakata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kakata Facts

Country
Liberia
Alternative Names
Kakata, Kakata City
Population
33,945
Currency
Dollar (LRD)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 31' N Latitude / 10° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+231

Heure Normale du Pacifique

Offset: HNP is 8 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HNP representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -08 - basic short
  • -0800 - basic
  • -08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0800 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Uniform - Military abbreviation for HNP
  • U - short form of 'Uniform'
Time zones with the GMT -8 offset:
  • AKDT - Alaska Daylight Time
  • PST - Pacific Standard Time
  • PT - Pacific Time
  • PST - Pitcairn Standard Time
  • U - Uniform Time Zone