Liberia
GMT
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 7 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Robertsport, Liberia is 11:30 am11:30 in Los Gatos, CA, USA

Robertsport to Los Gatos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Robertsport which corresponds to 8am-11am in Los Gatos

6:30 pm18:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Robertsport, Liberia). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Los Gatos, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Robertsport, Liberia / 11:30 am11:30 Los Gatos, CA, USA

Robertsport, Liberia Los Gatos, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Robertsport Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Robertsport Facts

Country
Liberia
Alternative Names
Port Robert, Robert Port, Roberts Port, Robertson, Robertsport, Robertstown
Population
11,969
Currency
Dollar (LRD)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 45' N Latitude / 11° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+231

Los Gatos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Los Gatos Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Forbes Mill, Forbestown, Los Gatos, Los-Gatos, lasa getosa, luo si jia tu si, lws gatws kalyfrnya, lws ghatws, Лос Гатос, Лос-Гатос, لوس غاتوس, لوس گاتوس، کالیفرنیا, लस गेतोस, 洛思加圖斯
Population
30,705
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 13' N Latitude / 121° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1