Liberia
GMT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 2 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Robertsport, Liberia is 5:30 am05:30 in Saarbruecken, Germany

Robertsport to Saarbruecken call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Robertsport which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Saarbruecken

3:30 am03:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Robertsport, Liberia). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Saarbruecken, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Robertsport, Liberia / 5:30 am05:30 Saarbruecken, Germany

Robertsport, Liberia Saarbruecken, Germany
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Robertsport Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Robertsport Facts

Country
Liberia
Alternative Names
Port Robert, Robert Port, Roberts Port, Robertson, Robertsport, Robertstown
Population
11,969
Currency
Dollar (LRD)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 45' N Latitude / 11° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+231

Saarbruecken Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Saarbruecken Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
SCN, Saarbrecken, Saarbrigge, Saarbrjuken, Saarbrjukken, Saarbrucken, Saarbruecken, Saarbruekken, Saarbruken, Saarbrécken, Saarbrücken, Saarbrükken, Saarmpryken, Saravipons, Sarbriken, Sarbriukenas, Sarbruch, Sarebryken, Sarrebruck, Sarëbryken, Sárbrúch, Zarbrikene, Zārbrikene, jaleubeulwiken, jarabryukana, sa er bu lu ken, sar brukhkhein, sarabrukena, sarbrkn, sarbrwkn, sha bo qin, zarbrwkn, zaruburyukken, Σααρμπρύκεν, Саарбрукен, Саарбрюкен, Саарбрюккен, Сарбрикен, Սաարբրյուքեն, זארבריקן, زاربروکن, ساربروكن, ساربروکن, ساربرکن, जारब्र्युकन, सारब्रुकेन, ซาร์บรึคเคิน, ზაარბრიუკენი, ザールブリュッケン, 沙卜勤, 萨尔布吕肯, 자르브뤼켄
Population
181,227
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 13' N Latitude / 7° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49