Liberia
GMT
Hungary
CET

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 1 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Robertsport, Liberia is 9:00 pm21:00 in Budapest, Hungary

Robertsport to Budapest call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Robertsport which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Budapest

8:00 pm20:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Robertsport, Liberia). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CET (Central European Time) (Budapest, Hungary). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:00 pm20:00 Robertsport, Liberia / 9:00 pm21:00 Budapest, Hungary

Robertsport, Liberia Budapest, Hungary
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Robertsport Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Robertsport Facts

Country
Liberia
Alternative Names
Port Robert, Robert Port, Roberts Port, Robertson, Robertsport, Robertstown
Population
11,969
Currency
Dollar (LRD)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 45' N Latitude / 11° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+231

Budapest Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Budapest Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
BUD, Boedapes, Boedapest, Boudapes, Boudapeste, Boudapès, Budaipeist, Budapescht, Budapeshha, Budapesht, Budapesht osh, Budapest, Budapesta, Budapestas, Budapeste, Budapesti, Budapestinum, Budapesto, Budapeszt, Budapeŝto, Budapeşt, Budapeşte, Budapešt, Budapešta, Budapeštas, Budapešť, Budapèst, Budapésht, Budimpeshta, Budimpesta, Budimpešta, Bùdapest, Bùdapeszt, Búdaipeist, Búdapest, bu da pei si, budapaisata, budapeseuteu, budapesrr, budapest, budapesta, budapesuto, bwdabst, bwdabyst, bwdapst, bwdpst, putapest, Βουδαπέστη, Будапешт, Будапешт ош, Будапеща, Будимпешта, Բուդապեշտ, בודאפעשט, בודפשט, بودابست, بودابيست, بوداپست, بوداپێست, بوډاپسټ, बुडापेस्ट, बुदापेस्त, বুদাপেস্ট, ਬੁਦਾਪੈਸਤ, બુડાપેસ્ટ, ବୁଦାପେଷ୍ଟ, புடாபெஸ்ட், ಬುಡಾಪೆಸ್ಟ್, ബുഡാപെസ്റ്റ്, บูดาเปสต์, བུ་ད་ཕེ་སིད།, ဗူးဒပက်မြို့, ბუდაპეშტი, ቡዳፔስት, ブダペスト, 布达佩斯, 부다페스트
Population
1,741,041
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 29' N Latitude / 19° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36