Liberia
GMT
India
IST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Robertsport, Liberia is 1:30 am01:30 in Akbarpur, India

Robertsport to Akbarpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Robertsport which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Akbarpur

8:00 pm20:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Robertsport, Liberia). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Akbarpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Robertsport, Liberia / 1:30 am01:30 Akbarpur, India

Robertsport, Liberia Akbarpur, India
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Robertsport Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Robertsport Facts

Country
Liberia
Alternative Names
Port Robert, Robert Port, Roberts Port, Robertson, Robertsport, Robertstown
Population
11,969
Currency
Dollar (LRD)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 45' N Latitude / 11° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+231

Akbarpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Akbarpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Akbarpur, Miranpur Akbarpur, Mīrānpur Akbarpur, akabarapura, akbarapuram, akbrpwr ambdkar ngar, Акбарпур, اکبر پور، امبیڈکر نگر, اکبرپور، امبدکار نگار, अक्बरपुरम्, ਅਕਬਰਪੁਰ
Population
36,865
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 25' N Latitude / 82° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91