Liberia
GMT
India
IST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Robertsport, Liberia is 12:30 pm12:30 in Jalalpur, India

Robertsport to Jalalpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Robertsport which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Jalalpur

7:00 am07:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Robertsport, Liberia). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jalalpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:00 am07:00 Robertsport, Liberia / 12:30 pm12:30 Jalalpur, India

Robertsport, Liberia Jalalpur, India
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Robertsport Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Robertsport Facts

Country
Liberia
Alternative Names
Port Robert, Robert Port, Roberts Port, Robertson, Robertsport, Robertstown
Population
11,969
Currency
Dollar (LRD)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 45' N Latitude / 11° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+231

Jalalpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalalpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jalalpur, Jalālpur
Population
31,388
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 18' N Latitude / 82° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91