Liberia
GMT
India
IST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Robertsport, Liberia is 11:30 pm23:30 in Porbandar, India

Robertsport to Porbandar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Robertsport which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Porbandar

6:00 pm18:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Robertsport, Liberia). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Porbandar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Robertsport, Liberia / 11:30 pm23:30 Porbandar, India

Robertsport, Liberia Porbandar, India
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Robertsport Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Robertsport Facts

Country
Liberia
Alternative Names
Port Robert, Robert Port, Roberts Port, Robertson, Robertsport, Robertstown
Population
11,969
Currency
Dollar (LRD)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 45' N Latitude / 11° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+231

Porbandar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Porbandar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
PBD, Poorbunder, Porbandar, Porbandarom, Port Porbandar, Purbandar, bo er ben de er, bwrbndr, poleubandaleu, porabandara, porpantar, Порбандар, Порбандаром, بوربندر, पोरबंदर, पोरबन्दर, পোরবন্দর, પોરબંદર, ପୋରବନ୍ଦର, போர்பந்தர், పోర్‌బందర్, പോർബന്തർ, 博尔本德尔, 포르반다르
Population
138,872
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 38' N Latitude / 69° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91