GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 1 hours behind of WAT (West Africa Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Robertsport, Liberia is 12:30 pm12:30 in Nguru, Nigeria

Robertsport to Nguru call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Robertsport which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Nguru

11:30 am11:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Robertsport, Liberia). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Nguru, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 am11:30 Robertsport, Liberia / 12:30 pm12:30 Nguru, Nigeria

Robertsport, Liberia Nguru, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Robertsport Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Robertsport Facts

Country
Liberia
Alternative Names
Port Robert, Robert Port, Roberts Port, Robertson, Robertsport, Robertstown
Population
11,969
Currency
Dollar (LRD)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 45' N Latitude / 11° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+231

Nguru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Nguru Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
N'gourou, Nguru, N’gourou
Population
111,014
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 52' N Latitude / 10° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234