Liberia
GMT
Oklahoma, USA
CST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 6 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Robertsport, Liberia is 1:00 pm13:00 in McAlester, OK, USA

Robertsport to McAlester call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Robertsport which corresponds to 8am-12pm in McAlester

7:00 pm19:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Robertsport, Liberia). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (McAlester, OK, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Robertsport, Liberia / 1:00 pm13:00 McAlester, OK, USA

Robertsport, Liberia McAlester, OK, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Robertsport Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Robertsport Facts

Country
Liberia
Alternative Names
Port Robert, Robert Port, Roberts Port, Robertson, Robertsport, Robertstown
Population
11,969
Currency
Dollar (LRD)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 45' N Latitude / 11° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+231

McAlester Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

McAlester Facts

Country
USA
State
Oklahoma
Alternative Names
MLC, MacAlister, MacAllister, Mak Alester, Makalester, McAlester, South McAlester, makalstr, mklystr aklahma, Мак Алестер, Макалестер, ماكالستر, مکلیستر، اکلاهما
Population
18,310
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 56' N Latitude / 95° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1