GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
PT/PDT
Pacific Time
GMT -7

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 7 hours ahead of Pacific Daylight Time
3:00 pm15:00 in Robertsport, Liberia is 8:00 am08:00 in PDT

Robertsport to PT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Robertsport which corresponds to 8am-10am in PT

3:00 pm15:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Robertsport, Liberia). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 Pacific Daylight Time (PDT). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Robertsport, Liberia / 8:00 am08:00 PDT

Robertsport, Liberia PT
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Robertsport Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Robertsport Facts

Country
Liberia
Alternative Names
Port Robert, Robert Port, Roberts Port, Robertson, Robertsport, Robertstown
Population
11,969
Currency
Dollar (LRD)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 45' N Latitude / 11° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+231

Pacific Time

Pacific Time (PT) is a general term used to describe the areas that observe either the Pacific Standard Time (PST) or Pacific Daylight Time (PDT) in the United States and Canada. PT also called Pacific Coast Time. PT is not static but switches between PDT and PST.

Territories observing the Pacific Time Zone are primarily in North America. It runs through the western part of Canada, the United States and the Northwestern part of Mexico.

Countries: It is used in following countries: Canada, Mexico, United States.

Principal Cities: The largest city in the PST timezone is Los Angeles from USA with population about 3.793 million people. Other major cities in the area are Vancouver, Tijuana, San Diego, San Jose.

French: HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique

Spanish: PT - Tiempo del PacĂ­fico, PT - Zona Noroeste

PT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -08 - basic short
  • -0800 - basic
  • -08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0800 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Uniform - Military abbreviation for PT
  • U - short form of 'Uniform'
Time zones with the GMT -8 offset:
  • AKDT - Alaska Daylight Time
  • PST - Pacific Standard Time
  • PT - Pacific Time
  • YDT - Yukon Daylight Time
  • PST - Pitcairn Standard Time
  • U - Uniform Time Zone