Libya
EET
Kiribati
GIT

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 10 hours behind GIT (Gilbert Islands Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Bani Walid, Libya is 10:30 am10:30 in Bairiki Village, Kiribati

Bani Walid to Bairiki Village call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Bani Walid which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Bairiki Village

12:30 am00:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Bani Walid, Libya). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) (Bairiki Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Bani Walid, Libya / 10:30 am10:30 Bairiki Village, Kiribati

Bani Walid, Libya Bairiki Village, Kiribati
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Bani Walid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Bani Walid Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
Baeni Vaelid, Bani Ualid, Bani Valid, Bani Validas, Bani Valíd, Bani Walid, Baní Walíd, Banī Walīd, Beni Ulid, Beni Valid, Beni-Valid, Beniulid, Bäni Välid, Gasr Beni Ulid, Gasr Béni Ulíd, QBL, Qasr Bani Walid, Qaşr Banī Walīd, bai ni wo li de, bani-validi, baniwallideu, baniwarido, bny wlyd, bny‌wlyd, qsr bny wlyd, Бани Валид, Бани Уалид, Бени-Валид, Бені-Валід, بني وليد, بنی ولید, بنی‌ولید, قصر بني وليد, ბანი-ვალიდი, バニワリード, 拜尼沃利德, 바니왈리드
Population
46,350
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 44' N Latitude / 13° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218

Bairiki Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GIT - Gilbert Islands Time
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Islands Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bairiki Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Alternative Names
Bairiki
Population
2,766
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 19' N Latitude / 172° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686