Libya
EET
MT
Myanmar Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind Myanmar Time
7:30 pm19:30 in Gharyan, Libya is 12:00 am00:00 in MT

Gharyan to MT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Gharyan which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in MT

7:30 pm19:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Gharyan, Libya). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 Myanmar Time (MT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Gharyan, Libya / 12:00 am00:00 MT

Gharyan, Libya MT
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Gharyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Gharyan Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
Garian, Gasr Garian, Gasr Gariàn, Gharyan, Gharyān, QGH, ghryan, غريان
Population
85,219
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 10' N Latitude / 13° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218

Myanmar Time

Offset: MT is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

MT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0630 - basic
  • +06:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0630 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates six hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
MT Abbreviation: Several time zones share MT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Myanmar Time - UTC +6:30
  • Maldives Time - UTC +5
  • Marquesas Time - UTC -9
Time zones with the GMT +6:30 offset:
  • CCT - Cocos Islands Time
  • MMT - Myanmar Time