Libya
EET
Italy
CEST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Gharyan, Libya is 11:00 pm23:00 in Rozzano, Italy

Gharyan to Rozzano call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Gharyan which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Rozzano

11:00 pm23:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Gharyan, Libya). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Rozzano, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Gharyan, Libya / 11:00 pm23:00 Rozzano, Italy

Gharyan, Libya Rozzano, Italy
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Gharyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Gharyan Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
Garian, Gasr Garian, Gasr Gariàn, Gharyan, Gharyān, QGH, ghryan, غريان
Population
85,219
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 10' N Latitude / 13° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218

Rozzano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rozzano Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Rozzano, rottsu~ano, ロッツァーノ
Population
39,731
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 22' N Latitude / 9° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39