Libya
EET
Saudi Arabia
+03

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hours behind
8:30 am08:30 in Gharyan, Libya is 9:30 am09:30 in Sabt Alalayah, Saudi Arabia

Gharyan to Sabt Alalayah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Gharyan which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Sabt Alalayah

8:30 am08:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Gharyan, Libya). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 (Sabt Alalayah, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Gharyan, Libya / 9:30 am09:30 Sabt Alalayah, Saudi Arabia

Gharyan, Libya Sabt Alalayah, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Gharyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Gharyan Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
Garian, Gasr Garian, Gasr Gariàn, Gharyan, Gharyān, QGH, ghryan, غريان
Population
85,219
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 10' N Latitude / 13° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218

Sabt Alalayah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sabt Alalayah Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Sabt Al Alaya, sbt alʿlaya, سبت العلايا
Population
100,000
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 34' N Latitude / 41° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966