Libya
EET
Cuba
CST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 7 hours ahead of CST (Colombia Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Sabha, Libya is 4:00 am04:00 in Baragua, Cuba

Sabha to Baragua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Sabha which corresponds to 8am-11am in Baragua

11:00 am11:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Sabha, Libya). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (Baragua, Cuba). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Sabha, Libya / 4:00 am04:00 Baragua, Cuba

Sabha, Libya Baragua, Cuba
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Sabha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Sabha Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
El-Gedid, El-Gedíd, Fort Leclerc, SEB, Sabha, Sabhah, Sabhā, Saebha, Saebhiaen, Sebha, Sebhah, Säbha, Säbhiän, sabha, sai bo ha, sbha, sbht, سبها, سبهة, سَبها, شعبية سبها, 塞卜哈
Population
130,000
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 02' N Latitude / 14° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218

Baragua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baragua Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Baragua, Baraguá
Population
15,268
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 40' N Latitude / 78° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53