Libya
EET
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 10 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Sabratah, Libya is 3:00 am03:00 in Moreno Valley, CA, USA

Sabratah to Moreno Valley call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Sabratah which corresponds to 8am-10am in Moreno Valley

1:00 pm13:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Sabratah, Libya). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Moreno Valley, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Sabratah, Libya / 3:00 am03:00 Moreno Valley, CA, USA

Sabratah, Libya Moreno Valley, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Sabratah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Sabratah Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
Madinat Sabratah, Madīnat Şabrātah, Sabra, Sabrah, Sabratah, Sabratha, Sábra, sbratt, Şabrah, Şabrātah, صبراتة
Population
102,038
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 47' N Latitude / 12° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218

Moreno Valley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moreno Valley Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Moreno Vali, Moreno Valley, Moreno-Valli, mo lei nuo gu, morano bhyali, morenobare, mwrnw wly kalyfrnya, mwrynw faly, mwrynw wyly, Морено Вали, Морено-Валли, Морено-Валлі, مورنو ولی، کالیفرنیا, مورينو فالي, مورینو ویلی, मोरनो भ्याली, モレノバレー, 莫雷諾谷
Population
204,198
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 56' N Latitude / 117° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1