Libya
EET
New Zealand
NZDT

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 11 hours behind NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Sabratah, Libya is 12:00 am00:00 in Mangere, New Zealand

Sabratah to Mangere call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Sabratah which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Mangere

1:00 pm13:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Sabratah, Libya). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Mangere, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Sabratah, Libya / 12:00 am00:00 Mangere, New Zealand

Sabratah, Libya Mangere, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Sabratah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Sabratah Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
Madinat Sabratah, Madīnat Şabrātah, Sabra, Sabrah, Sabratah, Sabratha, Sábra, sbratt, Şabrah, Şabrātah, صبراتة
Population
102,038
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 47' N Latitude / 12° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218

Mangere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Mangere Facts

Country
New Zealand
Population
55,266
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 58' S Latitude / 174° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64