EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Surman, Libya is 11:00 am11:00 in Nemencine, Lithuania

Surman to Nemencine call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Surman which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Nemencine

10:00 am10:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Surman, Libya). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Nemencine, Lithuania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Surman, Libya / 11:00 am11:00 Nemencine, Lithuania

Surman, Libya Nemencine, Lithuania
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Surman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Surman Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
Sorman, Sormán, Surman, surman, Şurmān, صُرمان
Population
25,235
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 45' N Latitude / 12° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218

Nemencine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nemencine Facts

Country
Lithuania
Alternative Names
Nemencene, Nemenchin, Nemenchine, Nemenchyn, Nemencine, Nemenčine, Nemenčinė, Nemenčėnė, Niemenczyn, Njamjanchyne, nei men qi nei, nemenchine, nmnchynh, nymynsynh, Неменчине, Нямянчыне, نمنچینه, نيمينسينه, ნემენჩინე, ネメンチネ, 內門奇內
Population
6,062
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 50' N Latitude / 25° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+370