Libya
EET
Japan
JST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 7 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Zaltan, Libya is 8:00 am08:00 in Iwade, Japan

Zaltan to Iwade call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Zaltan which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Iwade

1:00 am01:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Zaltan, Libya). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Iwade, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Zaltan, Libya / 8:00 am08:00 Iwade, Japan

Zaltan, Libya Iwade, Japan
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Zaltan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Zaltan Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
Zaltan, Zalţan, Zelten, zltn, زلطن
Population
17,700
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 56' N Latitude / 11° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218

Iwade Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Iwade Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Iwade, yan chu, 岩出
Population
55,633
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 15' N Latitude / 135° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81