LINT
Line Islands Time
GMT +14
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

Line Islands Time is 19 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in LINT is 6:00 pm18:00 in Maplewood, MN, USA

LINT to Maplewood call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30pm-12:30pm in LINT which corresponds to 3:30am-5:30am in Maplewood

1:00 pm13:00 Line Islands Time (LINT). Offset UTC +14:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Maplewood, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 LINT / 6:00 pm18:00 Maplewood, MN, USA

LINT Maplewood, MN, USA
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Maplewood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maplewood Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Maplewood, Maplewood, Mehjplvud, Mejplvud, mablwwd, Мејплвуд, Мэйплвуд, مابلوود, میپلووڈ، مینیسوٹا, میپل‌وود، مینه‌سوتا
Population
40,567
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 57' N Latitude / 92° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1