Lithuania
EEST
Bermuda
ADT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of ADT ()
1:30 pm13:30 in Klaipeda, Lithuania is 7:30 am07:30 in Saint George, Bermuda

Klaipeda to Saint George call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Klaipeda which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Saint George

1:30 pm13:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Klaipeda, Lithuania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 ADT () (Saint George, Bermuda). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Klaipeda, Lithuania / 7:30 am07:30 Saint George, Bermuda

Klaipeda, Lithuania Saint George, Bermuda
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Klaipeda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Klaipeda Facts

Country
Lithuania
Alternative Names
KLJ, Klaipada, Klaipeda, Klaipenta, Klaipéda, Klaipēda, Klaipėda, Klajpeda, Klaypeda, Kłajpeda, Lungsod ng Klaipeda, Lungsod ng Klaipėda, Memel, Memela, ke lai pei da, keullaipeda, khil pheda, klaipedas, kuraipeda, qlypdh, qlyypdh, Κλαϊπέντα, Клаипеда, Клайпеда, Клајпеда, קלייפדה, קליפדה, ไคลเพดา, クライペダ, 克莱佩达, 클라이페다
Population
192,307
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 42' N Latitude / 21° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+370

Saint George Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ADT -
AST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint George Facts

Country
Bermuda
Alternative Names
Saint George, Saint George's, Saint George's Town, Saint Georges, Saint George’s, Saint George’s Town, Sankta Georgo, Sent Dzordzas, Sent Džordžas, Sent-Dzhordzh, seinteujojiseu, sheng qiao zhi si, snt gwrgs, snt jwrj brmwda, Сент-Джордж, סנט גורגס, سنت جورج، برمودا, سینٹ جارج، برمودا, სენტ-ჯორჯესი, セント・ジョージ, 圣乔治斯, 세인트조지스
Population
1,896
Currency
Dollar (BMD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 22' N Latitude / 64° 40' W Longitude