Lithuania
EET

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hour ahead of CET (Central European Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Klaipeda, Lithuania is 3:30 am03:30 in Sant Cugat del Valles, Spain

Klaipeda to Sant Cugat del Valles call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Klaipeda which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Sant Cugat del Valles

4:30 am04:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Klaipeda, Lithuania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CET (Central European Time) (Sant Cugat del Valles, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:30 am04:30 Klaipeda, Lithuania / 3:30 am03:30 Sant Cugat del Valles, Spain

Klaipeda, Lithuania Sant Cugat del Valles, Spain
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Klaipeda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Klaipeda Facts

Country
Lithuania
Alternative Names
KLJ, Klaipada, Klaipeda, Klaipenta, Klaipéda, Klaipēda, Klaipėda, Klajpeda, Klaypeda, Kłajpeda, Lungsod ng Klaipeda, Lungsod ng Klaipėda, Memel, Memela, ke lai pei da, keullaipeda, khil pheda, klaipedas, kuraipeda, qlypdh, qlyypdh, Κλαϊπέντα, Клаипеда, Клайпеда, Клајпеда, קלייפדה, קליפדה, ไคลเพดา, クライペダ, 克莱佩达, 클라이페다
Population
192,307
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 42' N Latitude / 21° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+370

Sant Cugat del Valles Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sant Cugat del Valles Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Sant Cugat, Sant Cugat del Valles, Sant Cugat del Vallès
Population
79,253
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 28' N Latitude / 2° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34