Lithuania
EEST
Russia
+05

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind
11:30 pm23:30 in Lazdynai, Lithuania is 1:30 am01:30 in Artemovskiy, Russia

Lazdynai to Artemovskiy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Lazdynai which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Artemovskiy

11:30 pm23:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Lazdynai, Lithuania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 (Artemovskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Lazdynai, Lithuania / 1:30 am01:30 Artemovskiy, Russia

Lazdynai, Lithuania Artemovskiy, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Lazdynai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lazdynai Facts

Country
Lithuania
Population
31,097
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 40' N Latitude / 25° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+370

Artemovskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Artemovskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Artemovsk, Artemovski, Artemovskij, Artemovskiy, Artjomovskij, Artëmovskiy, Yegorshina, Yegorshino, Yegorshinskiye Kopi, Артемовский, Артёмовский
Population
33,700
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 21' N Latitude / 61° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7