Lithuania
EET
China
CST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 6 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Mazeikiai, Lithuania is 7:30 pm19:30 in Changshu City, China

Mazeikiai to Changshu City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Mazeikiai which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Changshu City

1:30 pm13:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Mazeikiai, Lithuania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Changshu City, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Mazeikiai, Lithuania / 7:30 pm19:30 Changshu City, China

Mazeikiai, Lithuania Changshu City, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Mazeikiai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mazeikiai Facts

Country
Lithuania
Alternative Names
Mazeiki, Mazeikiai, Mazeikiu, Mazhejkjaj, Mazheykyay, Mažeikiai, Mažeikių, Mažeiķi, Mozejki, Możejki, Muravjovo, Murawlewo, Μαζεϊκιάι, Мажейкяй
Population
41,309
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 19' N Latitude / 22° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+370

Changshu City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Changshu City Facts

Country
China
Population
1,047,700
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 38' N Latitude / 120° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86