Lithuania
EEST
France
CEST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Mazeikiai, Lithuania is 11:30 pm23:30 in Vaulx-en-Velin, France

Mazeikiai to Vaulx-en-Velin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Mazeikiai which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Vaulx-en-Velin

12:30 am00:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Mazeikiai, Lithuania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Vaulx-en-Velin, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Mazeikiai, Lithuania / 11:30 pm23:30 Vaulx-en-Velin, France

Mazeikiai, Lithuania Vaulx-en-Velin, France
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Mazeikiai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mazeikiai Facts

Country
Lithuania
Alternative Names
Mazeiki, Mazeikiai, Mazeikiu, Mazhejkjaj, Mazheykyay, Mažeikiai, Mažeikių, Mažeiķi, Mozejki, Możejki, Muravjovo, Murawlewo, Μαζεϊκιάι, Мажейкяй
Population
41,309
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 19' N Latitude / 22° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+370

Vaulx-en-Velin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vaulx-en-Velin Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Vaulx, Vaulx-en-Velin, Vo-an-Velen, Vol an Velen, boangbellaeng, vu~o-an-vuran, ww an wwln, Во-ан-Велен, Вол ан Велен, وو آن وولن, ヴォー=アン=ヴラン, 보앙벨랭
Population
37,489
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 47' N Latitude / 4° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33