Lithuania
EET
Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hour ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Nemencine, Lithuania is 12:00 am00:00 in Gemena, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Nemencine to Gemena call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Nemencine which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Gemena

1:00 am01:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Nemencine, Lithuania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Gemena, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 am01:00 Nemencine, Lithuania / 12:00 am00:00 Gemena, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Nemencine, Lithuania Gemena, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Nemencine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nemencine Facts

Country
Lithuania
Alternative Names
Nemencene, Nemenchin, Nemenchine, Nemenchyn, Nemencine, Nemenčine, Nemenčinė, Nemenčėnė, Niemenczyn, Njamjanchyne, nei men qi nei, nemenchine, nmnchynh, nymynsynh, Неменчине, Нямянчыне, نمنچینه, نيمينسينه, ნემენჩინე, ネメンチネ, 內門奇內
Population
6,062
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 50' N Latitude / 25° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+370

Gemena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Gemena Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
GMA, Gemena, Gemene, Гемене
Population
117,639
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 15' N Latitude / 19° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243