EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Nemencine, Lithuania is 6:30 pm18:30 in Sabana Grande de Boya, Dominican Republic

Nemencine to Sabana Grande de Boya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Nemencine which corresponds to 8am-11am in Sabana Grande de Boya

1:30 am01:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Nemencine, Lithuania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Sabana Grande de Boya, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Nemencine, Lithuania / 6:30 pm18:30 Sabana Grande de Boya, Dominican Republic

Nemencine, Lithuania Sabana Grande de Boya, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Nemencine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nemencine Facts

Country
Lithuania
Alternative Names
Nemencene, Nemenchin, Nemenchine, Nemenchyn, Nemencine, Nemenčine, Nemenčinė, Nemenčėnė, Niemenczyn, Njamjanchyne, nei men qi nei, nemenchine, nmnchynh, nymynsynh, Неменчине, Нямянчыне, نمنچینه, نيمينسينه, ნემენჩინე, ネメンチネ, 內門奇內
Population
6,062
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 50' N Latitude / 25° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+370

Sabana Grande de Boya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Sabana Grande de Boya Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Sabana Grande, Sabana Grande Boya, Sabana Grande Boyá, Sabana Grande de Boya, Sabana Grande de Boyá, Villa de Sabana Grande de Boya, Villa de Sabana Grande de Boyá
Population
16,834
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 56' N Latitude / 69° 47' W Longitude