EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Nemencine, Lithuania is 7:30 pm19:30 in Surman, Libya

Nemencine to Surman call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Nemencine which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Surman

8:30 pm20:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Nemencine, Lithuania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Surman, Libya). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Nemencine, Lithuania / 7:30 pm19:30 Surman, Libya

Nemencine, Lithuania Surman, Libya
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Nemencine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nemencine Facts

Country
Lithuania
Alternative Names
Nemencene, Nemenchin, Nemenchine, Nemenchyn, Nemencine, Nemenčine, Nemenčinė, Nemenčėnė, Niemenczyn, Njamjanchyne, nei men qi nei, nemenchine, nmnchynh, nymynsynh, Неменчине, Нямянчыне, نمنچینه, نيمينسينه, ნემენჩინე, ネメンチネ, 內門奇內
Population
6,062
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 50' N Latitude / 25° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+370

Surman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Surman Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
Sorman, Sormán, Surman, surman, Şurmān, صُرمان
Population
25,235
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 45' N Latitude / 12° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218