EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Nemencine, Lithuania is 7:30 pm19:30 in Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski, Poland

Nemencine to Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Nemencine which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski

8:30 pm20:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Nemencine, Lithuania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Nemencine, Lithuania / 7:30 pm19:30 Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski, Poland

Nemencine, Lithuania Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski, Poland
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Nemencine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nemencine Facts

Country
Lithuania
Alternative Names
Nemencene, Nemenchin, Nemenchine, Nemenchyn, Nemencine, Nemenčine, Nemenčinė, Nemenčėnė, Niemenczyn, Njamjanchyne, nei men qi nei, nemenchine, nmnchynh, nymynsynh, Неменчине, Нямянчыне, نمنچینه, نيمينسينه, ნემენჩინე, ネメンチネ, 內門奇內
Population
6,062
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 50' N Latitude / 25° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+370

Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Ostrovec Shventokshiski, Ostrovec'-Sventokshis'kij, Ostrovec-Sventokshiskij, Ostrovec-Sventokshizhski, Ostroveca Sventoksiska, Ostroveca Sventokšiska, Ostrovets, Ostrovjec Svjentokshiski, Ostrowiec, Ostrowiec Kielecki, Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski, Ostrowiec nad Kamienna, Ostrowiec nad Kamienną, Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski, Svento Kryziaus Ostrovecas, sheng shi zi de qu ao si te luo wei ci, xx st rx weiytschfeiyn txk chi ski, Švento Kryžiaus Ostrovecas, ʼwstrwbyyz swwyyntwqzysqy, Островец Швентокшиски, Островец-Свентокшижски, Островец-Свентокшиский, Островець-Свентокшиський, Островјец Свјентокшиски, אוסטרובייץ שוויינטוקזיסקי, אסטראווצע, ออสตรอเวียตซ์ชเฟียนตอกชิสกี, 聖十字地區奧斯特羅維茨
Population
73,989
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 55' N Latitude / 21° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48