Lithuania
EEST
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Nemencine, Lithuania is 9:00 pm21:00 in Chernihiv, Ukraine

Nemencine to Chernihiv call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Nemencine which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Chernihiv

9:00 pm21:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Nemencine, Lithuania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Chernihiv, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Nemencine, Lithuania / 9:00 pm21:00 Chernihiv, Ukraine

Nemencine, Lithuania Chernihiv, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Nemencine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nemencine Facts

Country
Lithuania
Alternative Names
Nemencene, Nemenchin, Nemenchine, Nemenchyn, Nemencine, Nemenčine, Nemenčinė, Nemenčėnė, Niemenczyn, Njamjanchyne, nei men qi nei, nemenchine, nmnchynh, nymynsynh, Неменчине, Нямянчыне, نمنچینه, نيمينسينه, ნემენჩინე, ネメンチネ, 內門奇內
Population
6,062
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 50' N Latitude / 25° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+370

Chernihiv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chernihiv Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Cernigau, Cernigiv, Cernigivo, Cernigovas, Cernigău, Cernihiv, Cernihivo, Cernihiw, Cernihov, Cerniqov, Charnigau, Chernigiv, Chernigov, Chernihiv, Chernígov, Csernyihiv, Czernihovia, Czernihow, Czernihów, Tchernihiv, Tjernihiv, Tschernigow, Tschernihiw, Tsernigiv, Tsernihiv, Tsjernihiv, Txernihiv, Txerníhiv, Tšernigiv, Tšernihiv, cheleunihiu, chernigovi, cherunihiu, chrnyhyf, qie er ni ge fu, tshrnyhyf, z'rnyhyb, Çernigiv, Çerniqov, Ĉernigivo, Ĉernihivo, Černigiv, Černigovas, Černihiv, Černihiw, Černihov, Чарнігаў, Чернигов, Чернігів, Чернїгів, Չեռնիգով, צ'רניהיב, تشرنيهيف, چرنیهیف, چرنیہیف, ჩერნიგოვი, チェルニーヒウ, 切尔尼戈夫, 체르니히우
Population
307,684
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 30' N Latitude / 31° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380