CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+04:00)
GMT +4

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind of GMT (GMT+04:00)
8:30 pm20:30 in Mamer, Luxembourg is 10:30 pm22:30 in Kalininsk, Russia

Mamer to Kalininsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Mamer which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Kalininsk

8:30 pm20:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Mamer, Luxembourg). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 GMT (GMT+04:00) (Kalininsk, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Mamer, Luxembourg / 10:30 pm22:30 Kalininsk, Russia

Mamer, Luxembourg Kalininsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Mamer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mamer Facts

Country
Luxembourg
Alternative Names
Gemeng Mamer, Mamer, Mameris, ma mo, mamr, Мамер, مامر, 马默
Population
5,017
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 37' N Latitude / 6° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+352

Kalininsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.

Kalininsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Balanda, Kalinins'k, Kalininsk, Kalíninsk, jia li ning si ke, kalynynsk, kalynynsk awblast saratwf, Калининск, Калининск балһсн, Калињинск, Калінінск, Калінінськ, كالينينسك, کالینینسک، اوبلاست ساراتوف, 加里寧斯克
Population
18,685
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 30' N Latitude / 44° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7