M
Mike Time Zone
GMT +12
Palestinian Territory
EET

Time Difference

Mike Time Zone is 10 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
5:00 am05:00 in M is 7:00 pm19:00 in Az Zahiriyah, Palestinian Territory

M to Az Zahiriyah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in M which corresponds to 8am-10am in Az Zahiriyah

5:00 am05:00 Mike Time Zone (M). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Az Zahiriyah, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 M / 7:00 pm19:00 Az Zahiriyah, Palestinian Territory

M Az Zahiriyah, Palestinian Territory
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Mike Time Zone

Offset: M is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

M representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for M
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time

Az Zahiriyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Saturday, March 26, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Saturday, March 26, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Az Zahiriyah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Ad Dahiriyah, Adh Dhahiriya, Az Zahiriyah, Az̧ Z̧āhirīyah, Aḑ Ḑāhirīyah, Debir, Devir, Devīr, Dhahiriya, Dhāhirīya, Ed Dhaherie, Edh Dhahiriya, Edh Dhahriye, Edh Dhairiya, Edh Dhāhrīye, Edh Dhāiriya, El Dahaheriya, Eḍh Ḍhāhiriya, alzahryt, الظاهرية
Population
27,616
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 24' N Latitude / 34° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970