Massachusetts, USA
EDT
India
IST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Agawam, MA, USA is 3:30 pm15:30 in Durgapur, India

Agawam to Durgapur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Agawam which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Durgapur

6:00 am06:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Agawam, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Durgapur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:00 am06:00 Agawam, MA, USA / 3:30 pm15:30 Durgapur, India

Agawam, MA, USA Durgapur, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Agawam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Agawam Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Agavam, Agavom, Agawaam, Agawam, Agawam Town, Agawam Village, Agawom, Agawome, Agawomes, Aggawam, Aggawom, Aggawom *, Agissawamg, Agowaun, Agowaymam, Aguwom, Angawom, Angoum, Anguum, Augawam, Augawoam, Augoam, Auguan, a jia wan, agawamu, aghawam, ayjwam masachwst, Агавам, Агавом, أغاوام, ایجوام، ماساچوست, ایگاوام، میساچوسٹس, アガワム, 阿加萬
Population
28,761
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 04' N Latitude / 72° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Durgapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Durgapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Durgapur, RDP, do~urugapuru, drgapwr, du er jia bu er, duleugapuleu, durgapura, duർgapuർ pascima bangaൾ, dwrgapwr, turkapur, turkapur merku vankalam, Дургапур, درگاپور, دورگاپور, दुर्गापुर, दुर्गापूर, দুর্গাপুর, துர்காபூர், துர்காபூர் மேற்கு வங்காளம், ദുർഗാപൂർ, ദുർഗാപൂർ പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാൾ, ドゥルガプル, 杜爾加布爾, 두르가푸르
Population
518,872
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 30' N Latitude / 87° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91