Massachusetts, USA
EDT
Kazakhstan
EKT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Boston, MA, USA is 7:30 am07:30 in Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan

Boston to Chulakkurgan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Boston which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Chulakkurgan

9:30 pm21:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Boston, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Boston, MA, USA / 7:30 am07:30 Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan

Boston, MA, USA Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Boston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Boston Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
BOS, Baston, Bostan, Boston, Bostona, Bostonas, Bostone, Bostonia, Bostono, Bostons, Bostun, Bostún, Mushauwomuk, Old Boston, Po-su-tun, Pokekona, Pô-sṳ-tun, Shawmut, Shawmutt, Shawnnut, Totant, Tramount, Tremont, Trimountain, Trimountaine, Vostoni, Wahstoronon:ke, Wahstoronòn:ke, Wastok, bastan, bastana, bausatana, beasrraൺ, bo shi dun, boseuteon, bostan, bostana, bostʼoni, bosuton, bwstn, bwstwn, bxstan, pastan, Βοστωνη, Βοστώνη, Бостан, Бостон, Бостън, Բոստոն, באסטאן, בוסטון, بوستون, بوسطن, بوسٹن, بۆستن, ܒܘܣܛܘܢ, बस्तन, बास्टन्, बॉस्टन, बोस्टन, বস্টন, ਬੌਸਟਨ, பாஸ்டன், బోస్టన్, ಬಾಸ್ಟನ್, ബോസ്റ്റൺ, บอสตัน, བོ་སེ་ཊོན།, ဘော့စတွန်မြို့, ბოსტონი, ቦስቶን, ボストン, 波士頓, 波士顿, 보스턴
Population
667,137
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 21' N Latitude / 71° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Chulakkurgan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chulakkurgan Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Chalak-Kurgan, Chulakkurgan, Sholakkorgan, Sholaqqkorghan, Sholaqqorghan, Tschulak-Kurgan, Чулаккурган, Шолаққорған
Population
10,836
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 45' N Latitude / 69° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7