Massachusetts, USA
EDT
China
CST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Everett, MA, USA is 5:00 pm17:00 in Shangyu, China

Everett to Shangyu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Everett which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Shangyu

5:00 am05:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Everett, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shangyu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Everett, MA, USA / 5:00 pm17:00 Shangyu, China

Everett, MA, USA Shangyu, China
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Everett Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Everett Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Ehverett, Everet, ai fu li te, awryt masachwst, ayfrt, ebaretto, Еверет, Эверетт, إيفرت, اوریت، ماساچوست, ایوریٹ، میساچوسٹس, エバレット, 埃弗里特
Population
46,050
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 24' N Latitude / 71° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Shangyu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangyu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baiguan, Pai-kuan, Pai-kuan-chen, Pekwan, Pokwan, Shangyu
Population
770,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 00' N Latitude / 120° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86