Massachusetts, USA
EDT
Bolivia
-04

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of
1:00 pm13:00 in Jamaica Plain, MA, USA is 1:00 pm13:00 in Villa Yapacani, Bolivia

Jamaica Plain to Villa Yapacani call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Jamaica Plain which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Villa Yapacani

1:00 pm13:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Jamaica Plain, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 (Villa Yapacani, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Jamaica Plain, MA, USA / 1:00 pm13:00 Villa Yapacani, Bolivia

Jamaica Plain, MA, USA Villa Yapacani, Bolivia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Jamaica Plain Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Jamaica Plain Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Jamaica Plain, Jamaica Plains, جمیکا پلائیں
Population
37,468
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 18' N Latitude / 71° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Villa Yapacani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villa Yapacani Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Villa Yapacani, Villa Yapacaní
Population
18,187
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 23' S Latitude / 63° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591